CSM-WP117A1P 1122732

属性名	属性值
Brand	SICK
Part No.	CSM-WP117A1P
SICK ID	1122732
Product Series	CSM
Product Type	Color Sensor
Sensing Distance	12.5 mm
Sensing Tolerance	±3 mm
Light Source	RGB LED
Spot Size	1.9 mm × 9.4 mm, vertical
Dimension	12 mm × 31.5 mm × 21 mm
Switching Frequency	1.7 kHz
Supply Voltage	12–24 V DC
Output Type	PNP
Interface	IO-Link V1.1
Protection Class	IP67
Connection	M8, 4-pin male connector
Housing Material	ABS Plastic
Teach Mode	Static / Dynamic teach-in
Max Recognizable Color

Product Details

Product Tags

Product Overview

CSM-WP117A1P (1122732) is SICK CSM miniature RGB color sensor with IO-Link V1.1 interface. Sensing distance 12.5 mm, vertical spot 1.9×9.4 mm, PNP output. It supports static and dynamic teach-in, up to 8 color recognition via IO-Link. Compact small housing, IP67 protection, widely used for color mark detection, color sorting in packaging, printing and small automation equipment. New original genuine.

属性名属性值
BrandSICK
Part No.CSM-WP117A1P
SICK ID1122732
Product SeriesCSM
Product TypeColor Sensor
Sensing Distance12.5 mm
Sensing Tolerance±3 mm
Light SourceRGB LED
Spot Size1.9 mm × 9.4 mm, vertical
Dimension12 mm × 31.5 mm × 21 mm
Switching Frequency1.7 kHz
Supply Voltage12–24 V DC
Output TypePNP
InterfaceIO-Link V1.1
Protection ClassIP67
ConnectionM8, 4-pin male connector
Housing MaterialABS Plastic
Teach ModeStatic / Dynamic teach-in
Max Recognizable Colors8 colors via IO-Link
Operating Temp-10 ℃ ~ +55 ℃
OriginGermany
Warranty1 Year
CertificateRoHS, UL
Net Weight0.02 kg
Gross Weight0.05 kg



  • PREVIOUS:CSM-WP111C1P 1122730
  • NEXT:CSX-WPF1142252ZZZZ 1147711

  • Leave Your Message
    Write your message here and send it to us