CSM-WP117A1P 1122732

Attribute	Value
Brand	SICK
Model	CSM-WP117A1P
Order No.	1122732
Series	CSM Mini
Product Type	Color Sensor
Sensing Distance	12.5 mm
Distance Tolerance	±3 mm
Light Source	RGB LED (470 nm, 525 nm, 640 nm)
Spot Size	1.9 mm × 9.4 mm
Connection	M8 4-pin male connector
Interface	IO-Link V1.1
Supply Voltage	12 ~ 24 V DC
Output Type	1 × PNP
Switching Frequency	1.7 kHz
Response Time	300 µs
Housing Protection	IP67
Operating Temperature	-10°C ~ +55°C
Dimension	12 mm × 31.5 mm × 21 mm
Net 

Product Details

Product Tags

Product Overview

CSM-WP117A1P, Order No. 1122732, belongs to SICK CSM Mini color sensor series. It adopts RGB LED light source with slim 1.9 mm × 9.4 mm vertical light spot, suitable for narrow color mark detection. Rated sensing distance is 12.5 mm and tolerance ±3 mm. It supports static teach-in and dynamic teach-in for stable detection of uneven or textured surfaces. It comes with 1 PNP hardware switching output and IO-Link V1.1 interface, up to 8 colors can be identified via IO-Link. Parameters can be set via teach-in button or remotely by IO-Link for diagnosis and flexible configuration. Compact miniature housing, M8 4-pin male connector, IP67 protection, reverse polarity and short-circuit protection. New and original genuine SICK color sensor.

AttributeValue
BrandSICK
ModelCSM-WP117A1P
Order No.1122732
SeriesCSM Mini
Product TypeColor Sensor
Sensing Distance12.5 mm
Distance Tolerance±3 mm
Light SourceRGB LED (470 nm, 525 nm, 640 nm)
Spot Size1.9 mm × 9.4 mm
ConnectionM8 4-pin male connector
InterfaceIO-Link V1.1
Supply Voltage12 ~ 24 V DC
Output Type1 × PNP
Switching Frequency1.7 kHz
Response Time300 µs
Housing ProtectionIP67
Operating Temperature-10°C ~ +55°C
Dimension12 mm × 31.5 mm × 21 mm
Net Weight20.00 g
Housing MaterialABS plastic, PMMA optics
ConditionNew Original



  • PREVIOUS:CSX-WNFA541252ZZZZ 1120188
  • NEXT:CSM-WP1B1C1P 1122736

  • Leave Your Message
    Write your message here and send it to us