CSM-WP111C2P 1122731

属性名	属性值
Brand	SICK
Part No.	CSM-WP111C2P
SICK ID	1122731
Product Series	CSM
Product Type	Color Sensor
Sensing Distance	12.5 mm
Sensing Tolerance	±3 mm
Light Source	RGB LED
Spot Size	1.9 mm × 9.4 mm, vertical
Dimension	12 mm × 31.5 mm × 21 mm
Switching Frequency	1.7 kHz
Supply Voltage	12–24 V DC
Output Type	PNP
Interface	No IO-Link
Protection Class	IP67
Connection	M8, 4-pin male connector
Housing Material	ABS Plastic
Teach Mode	Static / Dynamic teach-in
Output Channel	1 color c

Product Details

Product Tags

Product Overview

CSM-WP111C2P (1122731) is SICK CSM miniature RGB color sensor without IO-Link. 12.5 mm sensing distance, vertical spot 1.9×9.4 mm, single PNP output. It supports static and dynamic teach-in for single color detection. Compact ABS housing with IP67 protection, M8 4-pin male connector. Suitable for color mark detection and simple color checking in packaging, printing and compact automation equipment. New original genuine.

属性名属性值
BrandSICK
Part No.CSM-WP111C2P
SICK ID1122731
Product SeriesCSM
Product TypeColor Sensor
Sensing Distance12.5 mm
Sensing Tolerance±3 mm
Light SourceRGB LED
Spot Size1.9 mm × 9.4 mm, vertical
Dimension12 mm × 31.5 mm × 21 mm
Switching Frequency1.7 kHz
Supply Voltage12–24 V DC
Output TypePNP
InterfaceNo IO-Link
Protection ClassIP67
ConnectionM8, 4-pin male connector
Housing MaterialABS Plastic
Teach ModeStatic / Dynamic teach-in
Output Channel1 color channel
Operating Temp-10 ℃ ~ +55 ℃
OriginGermany
Warranty1 Year
CertificateRoHS, UL
Net Weight0.02 kg
Gross Weight0.05 kg



  • PREVIOUS:CSX-WBFA54128AA10Z 1113515
  • NEXT:CSM-WP1B7A2P 1122739

  • Leave Your Message
    Write your message here and send it to us