575423 NEBV-S1WA25-K-2.5-N-LE25-S9

属性名称	属性值
Brand	Festo
Model	NEBV-S1WA25-K-2.5-N-LE25-S9
Part No.	575423
Type	Electrical Connecting Cable
Connector 1	Angled Sub-D 25-pin Socket (Field device side)
Connector 2	Open bare wire end (Control side)
Cable Length	2.5 m
Cable Structure	25 × 0.34 mm²
Outer Cable Diameter	10.2 mm
Operating Voltage	DC 0 ~ 30 V
Current Rating @40℃	2.6 A
Surge Withstand Voltage	2.4 kV
Feature	Reverse polarity protection
Protection Class	IP65 / IP67 (when mounted)
Ambient Temperature	-35 ~ +80 ℃

Product Details

Product Tags

Product Overview

Item No: 575423 Model: NEBV-S1WA25-K-2.5-N-LE25-S9 Brand: Festo Type: Electrical Connecting Cable

Festo NEBV-S1WA25-K-2.5-N-LE25-S9 connecting cable (575423) belongs to NEBV series Sub-D signal cable. One end is angled 25-pin Sub-D female socket for field device connection, the other end is open bare wire for controller wiring. Cable length 2.5 meters, 25 cores with 0.34mm² per core. Designed for valve terminal and industrial automation signal transmission, stable and reliable data transfer.

属性名称属性值
BrandFesto
ModelNEBV-S1WA25-K-2.5-N-LE25-S9
Part No.575423
TypeElectrical Connecting Cable
Connector 1Angled Sub-D 25-pin Socket (Field device side)
Connector 2Open bare wire end (Control side)
Cable Length2.5 m
Cable Structure25 × 0.34 mm²
Outer Cable Diameter10.2 mm
Operating VoltageDC 0 ~ 30 V
Current Rating @40℃2.6 A
Surge Withstand Voltage2.4 kV
FeatureReverse polarity protection
Protection ClassIP65 / IP67 (when mounted)
Ambient Temperature-35 ~ +80 ℃ (fixed installation); -5 ~ +80 ℃ (flexible moving)
MaterialPVC cable sheath (grey), PA66-GF30 connector housing, NBR seal, gold-plated bronze contacts
StandardDIN 47100, RoHS compliant
CRCCRC2, moderate corrosion resistance
Weight510 g
ConditionNew Original



  • PREVIOUS:573606 VTUG-18-MSD-B1T-25V20-G38L-UL-Q8S-8A
  • NEXT:337336 RS -3-1/8

  • Leave Your Message
    Write your message here and send it to us