QSM-M7-4-I

属性名称	属性值
Brand	FESTO
Model	QSM-M7-4-I
Order No.	153319
Product Series	QSM
Product Type	Mini Straight Push-in Fitting
Design	Straight type, push-pull principle
Pneumatic Port	Port1: M7 male thread; Port2: for tubing OD 4mm
Nominal Size	3.1 mm
Tubing Insertion Depth	11.5 mm
Operating Pressure	-0.95 ~ 14 bar
Ambient Temperature	-10 ~ +80 ℃
Medium	Compressed air ISO 8573-1:2010 [7:-:-], lubricated air optional
Mounting	Internal hexagon AF3, any mounting position
Tightening Torque	2.2 N

Product Details

Product Tags

Product Overview

FESTO QSM-M7-4-I belongs to QSM mini push-in fitting series, straight male thread quick connector. Port 1 M7 external thread, port 2 for 4mm outer diameter pneumatic tube. Adopts push-pull principle, insert tube directly for connection, press blue release ring to detach tube. Nominal size 3.1mm, operating pressure range -0.95~14 bar. Body made of nickel-plated brass, stainless steel tube claw, NBR seal. LABS(PWIS) compliant, suitable for paint workshop and general automation. Compact mini structure, internal hexagon AF3 for screwing installation, any installation orientation, widely used for small bore cylinder and valve terminal air piping.

属性名称属性值
BrandFESTO
ModelQSM-M7-4-I
Order No.153319
Product SeriesQSM
Product TypeMini Straight Push-in Fitting
DesignStraight type, push-pull principle
Pneumatic PortPort1: M7 male thread; Port2: for tubing OD 4mm
Nominal Size3.1 mm
Tubing Insertion Depth11.5 mm
Operating Pressure-0.95 ~ 14 bar
Ambient Temperature-10 ~ +80 ℃
MediumCompressed air ISO 8573-1:2010 [7:-:-], lubricated air optional
MountingInternal hexagon AF3, any mounting position
Tightening Torque2.2 Nm (±20%)
Housing MaterialNickel-plated brass
Release RingPOM, blue color
Tube SealNBR
Tube ClawHigh-alloy stainless steel
FeaturePWIS / LABS compliant VDMA24364-B1/B2-L, mini compact size, easy tube assembly & release
Corrosion Resistance ClassCRC1 (low corrosion resistance)
Weight6 g
CertificateRoHS
OriginJapan
ConditionNew Original



  • PREVIOUS:QSM-M3-4
  • NEXT:GRLA-1/8-QS-6-RS-D

  • Leave Your Message
    Write your message here and send it to us