VACF-A-A1-1

属性名称	属性值
Brand	Festo
Model	VACF-A-A1-1
Part No	8030822
Product Type	Solenoid Coil
Series	VACF Series
Rated Voltage	DC24V
Coil Power	2.6 W
Voltage Tolerance	±10%
Duty Cycle	100%
Insulation Class	Class H
Electrical Connector	Form A, EN 175301-803, 3 pins
Mounting Method	Knurled nut installation, any mounting position
Protection Class	IP65
Ambient Temperature	-20 ~ +60 ℃
Media Temperature	-20 ~ +50 ℃
Housing Material	PA Polyamide, Steel
Winding Material	Copper
Weight	82.60 g
Corr

Product Details

Product Tags

Product Description

Festo VACF-A-A1-1 (Part No.8030822) is VACF series electromagnetic solenoid coil for VSVA pneumatic solenoid valves. Rated DC24V, power consumption 2.6W, supports 100% continuous duty cycle with Class H insulation.

It adopts EN175301-803 Form A 3-pin electrical interface, installed by knurled nut and can be fitted in any orientation. IP65 protection ensures stable operation in industrial environments. PA polyamide and steel housing with copper winding, LABS PWIS compliant, suitable for long time continuous operation in pneumatic automation systems.

ItemSpecification
BrandFesto
ModelVACF-A-A1-1
Part Number8030822
TypeSolenoid coil
SeriesVACF
Rated VoltageDC24V
Coil Power2.6 W
Voltage Tolerance±10%
Duty Cycle100%
Insulation ClassH
Electrical ConnectionForm A, EN175301-803, 3 pins
Protection ClassIP65
Ambient Temp-20 ~ +60 ℃
Media Temp-20 ~ +50 ℃
Weight82.60 g
MaterialPA housing, steel, copper winding
Corrosion ClassCRC2
StandardIEC 61010-1, LABS, RoHS, cULus, CE



  • PREVIOUS:HGL-1/8-B
  • NEXT:MSSD-EB-M12

  • Leave Your Message
    Write your message here and send it to us