YF2A14-015VB3M2A14

属性名称	属性值
Brand	SICK
Model	YF2A14-015VB3M2A14
Order No.	YF2A14-015VB3M2A14
Product Type	Sensor Actuator Cable
Connector Type	M12 Female Straight 4Pin to M12 Male Straight 4Pin, A-coded
Pin	4 Pin
Core	4 Core
Conductor Cross Section	0.34 mm²
Cable Length	1.5 m
Cable Jacket Material	PUR, Halogen-free
Color	Gray
Locking Nut	Nickel-plated zinc die-cast
Shielding	Unshielded
Rated Voltage	≤60 V DC
Rated Current	4 A
IP Rating	IP65 / IP66K / IP67
Tightening Torque	0.6 Nm
Feature	Drag cha

Product Details

Product Tags

Product Overview

YF2A14-015VB3M2A14 is SICK M12 double-ended sensor actuator cable. It features 4-pin A-coded connector, one end is M12 straight female connector and the other end is M12 straight male connector, cable length of 1.5 meters. This cable adopts halogen-free PUR jacket, unshielded structure, oil resistant and suitable for drag chain wiring. With IP67 protection, it provides stable signal transmission for sensors and actuators in automated machinery and production systems.

属性名称属性值
BrandSICK
ModelYF2A14-015VB3M2A14
Order No.YF2A14-015VB3M2A14
Product TypeSensor Actuator Cable
Connector TypeM12 Female Straight 4Pin to M12 Male Straight 4Pin, A-coded
Pin4 Pin
Core4 Core
Conductor Cross Section0.34 mm²
Cable Length1.5 m
Cable Jacket MaterialPUR, Halogen-free
ColorGray
Locking NutNickel-plated zinc die-cast
ShieldingUnshielded
Rated Voltage≤60 V DC
Rated Current4 A
IP RatingIP65 / IP66K / IP67
Tightening Torque0.6 Nm
FeatureDrag chain suitable, Oil resistant
Operating TemperatureFixed: -40℃~+80℃; Drag chain: -25℃~+80℃; Connector: -25℃~+85℃
CertificationUL
ConditionNew Original
MOQ1 Piece
Gross Weight0.09 KG
Net Weight0.07 KG
Place of OriginGermany



  • PREVIOUS:2095795 YG2A25-200UB6XLEAX
  • NEXT:6058479 DOL-1204-W10MRN

  • Leave Your Message
    Write your message here and send it to us