HE-2-QS-10

属性名	属性值
Brand	Festo
Model	HE-2-QS-10
Part No.	153469
Product Type	Pneumatic Manual Shut-off Valve
Series	HE
Valve Function	2/2-way bistable shut-off valve
Connection	Both ports QS-10 push-in for 10mm OD pneumatic tube
Nominal Flow	752.4 l/min
Nominal Width	4.7 mm
Operating Pressure	-0.095 ~ 1.0 MPa
Operating Temperature	0 ~ 60 ℃
Medium	Compressed air ISO 8573-1:2010 [7:-:-]
Housing Material	Reinforced PBT
Seal Material	NBR
Net Weight	0.041 kg
Corrosion Resistance Class	CRC 2
Fea

Product Details

Product Tags

Product Overview

HE-2-QS-10 (Part No.153469) is a 2/2-way bistable manual shut-off valve from Festo HE series. It adopts dual QS-10 push-in ports for 10mm OD pneumatic tube, supports reversible air flow. The valve features high nominal flow rate of 752.4 l/min, inline installation design for direct insertion into pneumatic pipelines. Reinforced PBT housing with NBR seal, LABS(PWIS) compliant. It can manually cut off or connect compressed air circuit, convenient for equipment maintenance and on-site air flow control, widely used in industrial pneumatic automation systems.

属性名属性值
BrandFesto
ModelHE-2-QS-10
Part No.153469
Product TypePneumatic Manual Shut-off Valve
SeriesHE
Valve Function2/2-way bistable shut-off valve
ConnectionBoth ports QS-10 push-in for 10mm OD pneumatic tube
Nominal Flow752.4 l/min
Nominal Width4.7 mm
Operating Pressure-0.095 ~ 1.0 MPa
Operating Temperature0 ~ 60 ℃
MediumCompressed air ISO 8573-1:2010 [7:-:-]
Housing MaterialReinforced PBT
Seal MaterialNBR
Net Weight0.041 kg
Corrosion Resistance ClassCRC 2
FeatureLABS(PWIS) compliant, reversible flow, manual operation
ApplicationPneumatic pipeline on/off control, industrial automation
CertificateRoHS Compliant, ISO 14644-1 Class 4 Cleanroom available



  • PREVIOUS:ADN-50-200-A-P-A
  • NEXT:QS-1/4-4

  • Leave Your Message
    Write your message here and send it to us