MS6-LFR-1/2-D7-CRM-AS

属性名称	属性值
Brand	Festo
Model	MS6-LFR-1/2-D7-CRM-AS
Part Number	529184
Product Type	Filter Regulator
Series	MS6 Series
Pneumatic Port	G1/2 (Inlet & Outlet)
Nominal Flow	4200 l/min
Operating Pressure	0.8 ~ 14 bar
Pressure Regulation Range	0.5 ~ 12 bar
Max Pressure Hysteresis	0.25 bar
Filtration Grade	5 µm
Condensate Drain	Manual rotary drain
Max Condensate Volume	44 ml
Medium	Compressed air ISO 8573-1:2010 [6:4:4], inert gas
Ambient Temperature	-10 ~ +60 ℃
Medium Temperature	-10 ~ +6

Product Details

Product Tags

Product Overview

Festo MS6-LFR-1/2-D7-CRM-AS (Part No.529184) is MS6 series modular filter regulator, integrating air filtration and pressure regulation. It adopts 5μm fine filter element to remove fine solid particles and condensate, stabilizes output air pressure, equipped with built-in pressure gauge for real-time pressure monitoring. Modular design for combination with other MS6 air service components.

属性名称属性值
BrandFesto
ModelMS6-LFR-1/2-D7-CRM-AS
Part Number529184
Product TypeFilter Regulator
SeriesMS6 Series
Pneumatic PortG1/2 (Inlet & Outlet)
Nominal Flow4200 l/min
Operating Pressure0.8 ~ 14 bar
Pressure Regulation Range0.5 ~ 12 bar
Max Pressure Hysteresis0.25 bar
Filtration Grade5 µm
Condensate DrainManual rotary drain
Max Condensate Volume44 ml
MediumCompressed air ISO 8573-1:2010 [6:4:4], inert gas
Ambient Temperature-10 ~ +60 ℃
Medium Temperature-10 ~ +60 ℃
Mounting PositionVertical ±5°
FunctionSecondary exhaust / return flow function
Adjustment KnobRotary knob, lockable with accessory
EquippedIntegrated pressure gauge, plastic bowl guard
Housing MaterialDie-cast aluminium
Bowl MaterialPC
Filter ElementPE
Seal MaterialNBR
Weight560 g
CRC ClassCRC 2
LABS(PWIS)VDMA24364-B1/B2-L
CertificationCE, UKCA
RoHSCompliant
Original/NewNew Original



  • PREVIOUS:CQT-22
  • NEXT:CPE10-M1BH-5LS-QS-4

  • Leave Your Message
    Write your message here and send it to us