MS4-LFR-1/4-D7-ERM-AS

属性名称	属性值
Brand	Festo
Model	MS4-LFR-1/4-D7-ERM-AS
Part Number	529156
Product Type	Filter Regulator
Series	MS4 Series
Pneumatic Port	G1/4 (Inlet & Outlet)
Nominal Flow	1500 l/min
Operating Pressure	0.8 ~ 14 bar
Pressure Regulation Range	0.5 ~ 12 bar
Max Pressure Hysteresis	0.25 bar
Filtration Grade	40 µm
Condensate Drain	Manual rotary drain
Max Condensate Volume	19 ml
Medium	Compressed air ISO 8573-1:2010 [7:4:4], inert gas
Ambient Temperature	-10 ~ +60 ℃
Medium Temperature	-10 ~ +

Product Details

Product Tags

Product Overview

Festo MS4-LFR-1/4-D7-ERM-AS (Part No.529156) is MS4 series modular filter regulator combining air filtration and pressure regulation in one unit. It separates condensate and solid particles, stabilizes outlet air pressure, built-in pressure gauge for real-time pressure monitoring, widely used as core component of compressed air service unit for industrial pneumatic circuits.

属性名称属性值
BrandFesto
ModelMS4-LFR-1/4-D7-ERM-AS
Part Number529156
Product TypeFilter Regulator
SeriesMS4 Series
Pneumatic PortG1/4 (Inlet & Outlet)
Nominal Flow1500 l/min
Operating Pressure0.8 ~ 14 bar
Pressure Regulation Range0.5 ~ 12 bar
Max Pressure Hysteresis0.25 bar
Filtration Grade40 µm
Condensate DrainManual rotary drain
Max Condensate Volume19 ml
MediumCompressed air ISO 8573-1:2010 [7:4:4], inert gas
Ambient Temperature-10 ~ +60 ℃
Medium Temperature-10 ~ +60 ℃
Mounting PositionVertical ±5°
FunctionSecondary exhaust / return flow function
Adjustment KnobRotary knob, lockable with accessory
EquippedIntegrated pressure gauge, plastic bowl guard
Housing MaterialDie-cast aluminium
Bowl MaterialPC
Filter ElementPE
Seal MaterialNBR
Weight275 g
CRC ClassCRC 2
LABS(PWIS)VDMA24364-B1/B2-L
CertificationCE, UKCA
RoHSCompliant
Original/NewNew Original



  • PREVIOUS:HGL-1/4-B
  • NEXT:CPE24-M1H-3GLS-3/8

  • Leave Your Message
    Write your message here and send it to us