VUVG-L10-M52-RT-M5-1P3

属性名称	属性值
Brand	Festo
Model	VUVG-L10-M52-RT-M5-1P3
Part Number	566457
Product Type	Solenoid Valve
Valve Function	5/2-way, monostable
Valve Size	10 mm
Rated Flow	220 l/min
Operating Voltage	24V DC
Coil Power	1.0 W
Operating Pressure	2.5 ~ 8 bar(0.25~0.8 MPa)
Pneumatic Connection	M5
Nominal Width	3.2 mm
Protection Class	IP40 / IP65 with socket
Medium	Compressed air ISO 8573-1:2010 [7:4:4]
Ambient Temperature	-5 ~ +50 ℃
Medium Temperature	-5 ~ +50 ℃
Structure	Pilot operated, piston 

Product Details

Product Tags

Product Overview

The Festo VUVG-L10-M52-RT-M5-1P3 (Part No.566457) is 5/2-way monostable pilot-operated solenoid valve of VUVG series. Valve size 10mm, nominal flow rate 220 l/min with M5 pneumatic ports. It features soft sealing piston spool structure, adjustable exhaust flow control, stable and fast switching performance for compact automation systems.

属性名称属性值
BrandFesto
ModelVUVG-L10-M52-RT-M5-1P3
Part Number566457
Product TypeSolenoid Valve
Valve Function5/2-way, monostable
Valve Size10 mm
Rated Flow220 l/min
Operating Voltage24V DC
Coil Power1.0 W
Operating Pressure2.5 ~ 8 bar(0.25~0.8 MPa)
Pneumatic ConnectionM5
Nominal Width3.2 mm
Protection ClassIP40 / IP65 with socket
MediumCompressed air ISO 8573-1:2010 [7:4:4]
Ambient Temperature-5 ~ +50 ℃
Medium Temperature-5 ~ +50 ℃
StructurePilot operated, piston spool with soft seal
Reset TypeMechanical & pneumatic spring
ExhaustAdjustable flow control
Manual OverrideDetenting & Non-detenting, covered
Pilot AirInternal pilot air supply
MountingAny mounting position
Housing MaterialWrought aluminum alloy
Seal MaterialHNBR / NBR
CRC ClassCRC 2
LABS(PWIS)VDMA24364-B1/B2-L
CertificationcULus Recognized, CE, UKCA, RCM
RoHSCompliant
Original/NewNew Original



  • PREVIOUS:MS4-FRM-1/4-AD12
  • NEXT:QSL-1/4-10

  • Leave Your Message
    Write your message here and send it to us